Standings

SCHEDULE CHANGES -

Division 4 - All of Hemingway‘s HOME games will be played at Joey Os.

Division 12 - All of Calloways will now be playing all their remaining home games at Joey Os.

Division 20 - Union Tap has dropped out of league so all teams scheduled against them have a bye week.

 

 

1st half plate winners/Fall 2017 or 2nd half plate winners/Spring 2018

 

This is for all teams that came in FIRST PLACE in your division.

(different from playoff/jacket winners)

 

 

Someone from your team must send an email following the format below:

 

 

To: phillyqcedl@gmail.com

 

 

Sub: 1st half plate winners/Fall 2017 or 2nd half plate winners/Spring 2018

 

 

Bar Name

  

 

Then list the accurate spelling of each team member going straight down in column form, not across.  Captain's name first.

  

Please note, there may not be room for both proper and nicknames.  Must choose one or the other.

 

How the names show on this email is how they will be engraved.  No corrections can be made after that point.

 

 

Registration Form

QCEDL Team Registration Form 12 player

 

Score Sheets

 Score Sheet - 13 game QCEDL

 Score Sheet - 15 game QCEDL


Select season:

Season 2018/2

Division #1

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 1 1 Bridesburg Pub #3 4254 Richmond Street, Philadelphia 8 7 98 52 98 150
10 2 2 Lumpy Magee's #2 2417 Welsh Road, Philadelphia 10 5 92 58 92 150
10 4 3 Oxley Post 133 #5 4637 Decatur Street, Philadelphia 5 10 85 65 85 150
10 3 4 Columbia Social Club #2 3521-29 Almond Street, Philadelphia 7 8 85 65 85 150

Division #2

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 4 1 sean thorntons #1 cedar and allegheny, phila 6 9 47 103 47 150
10 2 2 Bridesburg Pub #2 4254 Richmond Street, Philadelphia 8 7 64 86 64 150
10 3 3 Joey O's #2 8048 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia 9 6 62 88 62 150
10 1 4 Polonia #2 4431 Belgrade Street, Philadelphia 7 8 67 83 67 150

Division #3

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 3 1 Fibber Mcgee's Pub #1 2221 Bridge Street, Philadelphia 5 10 84 66 84 150
10 6 2 Columbia Social Club #1 3521-29 Almond Street, Philadelphia 5 10 62 88 62 150
10 1 3 Flukes Irish Pub #2 7401 State Rd, Philadelphia 11 4 86 64 86 150
10 5 4 benchwarmers pub #1 2676 bridge street, phila 10 5 66 84 66 150
10 4 5 Paddy Whacks #1 9241-43 roosevelt boulvard, Philadelphia 4 11 68 82 68 150
10 2 6 O'Neals #1 611 S.3rd Street, Philadelphia 10 5 84 66 84 150

Division #4

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 3 1 Lumpy Magee's #1 2417 Welsh Road, Philadelphia 11 4 76 74 76 150
10 1 2 Hemingway's Tavern #4 2911 Holme Avenue, Philadelphia 10 5 81 69 81 150
10 6 3 Brickhouse Bar & Grill #3 3334 Grant Avenue, Philadelphia 5 10 64 86 64 150
10 2 4 Polonia #6 4431 Belgrade Street, Philadelphia 4 11 79 71 79 150
10 4 5 Polonia #3 4431 Belgrade Street, Philadelphia 9 6 75 75 75 150
10 5 6 Bob's Tavern #2 741 Bristol Pike, Bensalem 6 9 75 75 75 150

Division #5

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 4 1 Joey O's #4 8048 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia 9 6 74 76 74 150
10 5 2 J.D. McGillicuddy's #1 473 Leverington Avenue, Philadelphia 7 8 72 78 72 150
10 6 3 Flukes Irish Pub #3 7401 State Rd, Philadelphia 6 9 50 100 50 150
10 3 4 Little Lit #1 3371 Edgemont Street, Philadelphia 6 9 76 74 76 150
10 1 5 union tap #1 2711 comly road, philadelphia 8 7 94 56 94 150
10 2 6 Ryan Pub #1 3200 Red Lion Rd, Philadelphia 9 6 84 66 84 150

Division #6

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 4 1 Rising Sun Post 2819 #1 6850 Martins Mill Road, Philadelphia 3 12 72 78 72 150
10 2 2 dagwoods pub #3 4625 linden avenue, philadelphia 9 6 86 64 86 150
10 5 3 dagwoods pub #2 4625 linden avenue, philadelphia 6 9 65 85 65 150
10 1 4 PUB 36 #1 7645 frankford avenue, philadelphia 12 3 88 62 88 150
10 3 5 Joey O's #1 8048 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia 6 9 76 74 76 150
10 6 6 fraternal order police #5 11630 caroline road, philadelphia 9 6 63 87 63 150

Division #7

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 3 1 Saturnalians NYA #1 1811 S 2nd St, Philadelphia 9 6 85 65 85 150
10 4 2 fraternal order police #1 11630 caroline road, philadelphia 8 7 73 77 73 150
10 2 3 Polonia #5 4431 Belgrade Street, Philadelphia 7 8 90 60 90 150
10 1 4 Curran's Irish Inn #4 6900 State Road, Philadelphia 6 9 99 51 99 150
10 5 5 Mick's Inn #1 2526 E Clearfield St, Philadelphia 5 10 53 97 53 150
10 6 6 hammerheads pub #1 3517 cottman ave, phila 10 5 50 100 50 150

Division #8

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 2 1 Tom's Pub #3 7026 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia 6 9 85 65 85 150
10 4 2 Rauchuts #2 6501 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia 10 5 75 75 75 150
10 6 3 MY BROTHERS PUB #6 4501 salmon street, PHILADELPHIA 5 10 53 97 53 150
10 3 4 Curran's Irish Inn #2 6900 State Road, Philadelphia 9 6 78 72 78 150
10 5 5 McDuff's Tavern #6 3608 Rhawn St, Philadelphia 6 9 70 80 70 150
10 1 6 MCGEEHANS PUB #1 4401 cottman ave, phila 9 6 89 61 89 150

Division #9

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 5 1 Paddy Whacks #5 9241-43 roosevelt boulvard, Philadelphia 6 9 65 85 65 150
10 6 2 Coach's Bar And Grill #6 6529 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia 4 11 58 92 58 150
10 4 3 Pat's Cafe #1 4690 Castor Avenue, Philadelphia 3 12 71 79 71 150
10 2 4 PUB 36 #3 7645 frankford avenue, philadelphia 11 4 86 64 86 150
10 3 5 Tom's Pub #5 7026 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia 12 3 84 66 84 150
10 1 6 Katie O'donell's #2 4501 Woodhaven Road, Philadelphia 9 6 86 64 86 150

Division #10

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 1 1 Ryan Pub #6 3200 Red Lion Rd, Philadelphia 10 5 89 61 89 150
10 3 2 Bob's Tavern #1 741 Bristol Pike, Bensalem 7 8 73 77 73 150
10 2 3 Joey O's #5 8048 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia 11 4 83 67 83 150
10 4 4 McNally's Mayfair #1 3300 Brighton Street, Philadelphia 4 11 72 78 72 150
10 5 5 Out Of Wack Jacks #1 3156 Willits Road, Philadelphia 5 10 72 78 72 150
10 6 6 CELTIC CROSS TAVERN #4 9041 ashton road, philadelphia 8 7 61 89 61 150

Division #11

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 1 1 Tom's Pub #1 7026 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia 12 3 91 59 91 150
10 6 2 Pat's Cafe #2 4690 Castor Avenue, Philadelphia 3 12 59 91 59 150
10 2 3 Nick's Roast Beef #1 2212 Cottman Avenue, Philadelphia 7 8 83 67 83 150
10 4 4 McNally's on Rhawn #3 427 Rhawn Street, Philadelphia 8 7 75 75 75 150
10 3 5 PORT RICHMOND INN #4 3601 almond street, philadelphia 9 6 79 71 79 150
10 5 6 st catherins of drexel knights of columbus #1 15000 bustleton avenue, philadelphia 6 9 63 87 63 150

Division #12

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 3 1 AOH Div 39 #1 7229 Tulip St, Philadelphia 7 8 75 75 75 150
10 4 2 Calloways Irish Inn #1 3267 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia 8 7 71 79 71 150
10 1 3 Joey O's #6 8048 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia 6 9 98 52 98 150
10 5 4 Tom's Pub #6 7026 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia 7 8 66 84 66 150
10 2 5 PUB 36 #5 7645 frankford avenue, philadelphia 8 7 79 71 79 150
10 6 6 CELTIC CROSS TAVERN #3 9041 ashton road, philadelphia 9 6 61 89 61 150

Division #13

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 3 1 Bridesburg Pub #1 4254 Richmond Street, Philadelphia 10 5 83 67 83 150
10 6 2 Harrington's #1 7226 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia 5 10 58 92 58 150
10 2 3 McDuff's Tavern #3 3608 Rhawn St, Philadelphia 11 4 84 66 84 150
10 4 4 lous sportsman cafe #5 5800 torresdale ave, phila 9 6 73 77 73 150
10 5 5 CELTIC CROSS TAVERN #2 9041 ashton road, philadelphia 6 9 66 84 66 150
10 1 6 Ozzie's Corner Tavern #1 2678 Lefevre Street, Philadelphia 4 11 86 64 86 150

Division #14

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 5 1 Brickhouse Bar & Grill #1 3334 Grant Avenue, Philadelphia 4 11 66 84 66 150
10 6 2 Ryan Pub #5 3200 Red Lion Rd, Philadelphia 4 11 55 95 55 150
10 2 3 Forrest Hill Ac #1 4622 Rhawn Street, Philadelphia 13 2 86 64 86 150
10 4 4 Pat's Pub #2 3884 M Street, Philadelphia 2 13 68 82 68 150
10 1 5 Columbia Social Club #3 3521-29 Almond Street, Philadelphia 11 4 91 59 91 150
10 3 6 Cannonball Tavern #2 2268 Kennedy Street, Philadelphia 11 4 84 66 84 150

Division #15

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 6 1 blue moon cafe #2 4744 richmond st, phila 12 3 53 97 53 150
10 2 2 Forrest Hill Ac #2 4622 Rhawn Street, Philadelphia 13 2 81 69 81 150
10 3 3 Point After #1 4250 Frankford Avnue, Philadelphia 7 8 78 72 78 150
10 5 4 Rising Sun Post 2819 #2 6850 Martins Mill Road, Philadelphia 3 12 65 85 65 150
10 4 5 steemers bar #4 7605 roosevelt blvd, PHILADELPHIA 8 7 75 75 75 150
10 1 6 Pat's Pub #3 3884 M Street, Philadelphia 2 13 98 52 98 150

Division #16

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 2 1 last time tavern #2 6804 martins mill road, philadelphia 8 5 79 51 79 130
10 1 2 Curran's Irish Inn #5 6900 State Road, Philadelphia 5 8 80 50 80 130
10 3 3 Point After #3 4250 Frankford Avnue, Philadelphia 7 6 72 58 72 130
10 4 4 Crestlawn Post 832 #2 301 Godfrey Avenue, Philadelphia 6 7 59 71 59 130
10 5 5 PUB 36 #6 7645 frankford avenue, philadelphia 8 5 50 80 50 130
10 6 6 Polonia #4 4431 Belgrade Street, Philadelphia 5 8 50 80 50 130

Division #17

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 4 1 Kensington Pub #1 2116 E Tioga St, Philadelphia 6 7 63 67 63 130
10 5 2 CELTIC CROSS TAVERN #1 9041 ashton road, philadelphia 7 6 54 76 54 130
10 3 3 J.R.'s Place #1 2663 E Norris Street, Philadelphia 6 7 67 63 67 130
10 1 4 PUB 36 #4 7645 frankford avenue, philadelphia 9 4 82 48 82 130
10 2 5 Point After #2 4250 Frankford Avnue, Philadelphia 4 9 68 62 68 130
10 6 6 last time tavern #1 6804 martins mill road, philadelphia 7 6 56 74 -3 53 130

Division #18

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 6 1 Nick's Roast Beef #4 2212 Cottman Avenue, Philadelphia 5 10 54 96 54 150
10 2 2 Nick's Roast Beef #5 2212 Cottman Avenue, Philadelphia 8 7 78 72 78 150
10 1 3 Wissinoming Yacht Club #2 5200 Deveraux Avenue, Philadelphia 10 5 93 57 93 150
10 5 4 McDuff's Tavern #2 3608 Rhawn St, Philadelphia 7 8 75 75 75 150
10 3 5 Brickhouse Bar & Grill #2 3334 Grant Avenue, Philadelphia 9 6 75 75 75 150
10 4 6 Pat's Pub #1 3884 M Street, Philadelphia 6 9 75 75 75 150

Division #19

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 2 1 McDuff's Tavern #4 3608 Rhawn St, Philadelphia 11 4 90 60 90 150
10 4 2 Oxley Post 133 #2 4637 Decatur Street, Philadelphia 6 9 80 70 80 150
10 3 3 Oxley Post 133 #1 4637 Decatur Street, Philadelphia 4 11 83 67 83 150
10 1 4 Dooeys bar #1 2629 east lehigh ave, Philadelphia 9 6 114 36 114 150

Division #20

Week # Rank Team # Name Address Last Match Totals Total Games
Wins Losses Wins Losses Penalties Total
10 2 1 Polonia #7 4431 Belgrade Street, Philadelphia 15 0 77 73 77 150
10 1 2 Tom's Pub #2 7026 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia 8 7 95 55 95 150
10 4 3 union tap #2 2711 comly road, philadelphia 0 15 0 150 0 150
10 3 4 Polonia #1 4431 Belgrade Street, Philadelphia 7 8 61 89 61 150